EKF Midlands April 19th 2009, Crystal Leisure Centre, Stourbridge, West Midlands

1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place(s):

KATA Boys & Girls -15yrs & under 6th to 4th Kyu
Tom Raymer
DAVINI PATEL
Rhiannon Shipley
Connor Chatfield
EKKA
AMA
PC Karate Academy
British Wadokai

KATA Boys -15yrs & under
KIERAN NUNKOO
LUKE EASTON
Ajay Leer
KIERAN NUNKOO
AMA
AMA
Zen Shin Shotokan Karate
Association
AMA

KATA Girls -15yrs & Under
Rebecca Birch
Emily Kelleher
Ella Recher
Casey Dolton
Ishinryu
Ishinryu
S.K.A
Yamaguchi Goju Kai

KATA Boys -15yrs & Under
Mitchell Roberts
Lindon Hamer
Chris Karwacinski
Connor Chatfield
SKA
Ken Yu Kai
Ishinryu
British Wadokai

KATA Girls -15yrs & Under
Hollie Roberts
Kelly Horsefall
Aimee Sell
Kate Karwacinski
SKA
Ken Yu Kai
Ishinryu
Ishinryu

KATA Boys 16yrs +
BETHANY ACKERLEY
Edgares Rakevicins
Charlotte Kent
PAUL HOLMES
AMA
Shito-Ryu Karate Do Kofukan
Shito-Ryu Karate Do
Kofukan
AMA

KATA Male Cadets 16 - 17 yrs
Jack Dixon
Alex Sell
Deano Beckford
Zach Scott
AMA
Shorai Karate-Do International
Zen Shin Shotokan Karate
Association
Karate Do Federation

KATA Female Cadets 16 - 17 yrs
Melissa Holmes
Emma Lucraft
HUNNY PATEL
Natalie Charlton
AMA
Ishinryu
AMA
Karate Do Federation
1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place(s):

KATA Male Senior 18yrs+
Jack Dixon
LEE LAMB
Cheyne Phillips
Gareth Hains
PC Karate Academy
AMA
AMA
Ishinryu

KATA Female Senior 18yrs+
Emma Lucraft
EMMA BARKER
Nicole Halsall
Natalie Charlton
Ishinryu
AMA
Karate Do Federation
Karate Do Federation

KUMITE Boys 13yrs & Under
KIERAN NUNKOO
Musa Edwards
Shaun Wigley
Kemal Ahmet
AMA
Xcaliber Karate Federation
SSKS (Shitokai Shitotryu
Karate-Do)
Toyakwai Karate
Association

KUMITE Boys 13yrs & Under
Nicholas Heathfield
Lewis Brettoner
Ben Wright
Ben Grimshaw
Toyakwai Karate Association
Shindo Kai
Shindo Kai
PC Karate Academy

KUMITE Boys 13yrs & Under
Jak Toy-Mills
Jack Beattie
Jack Wright
Matthew Jaques
BUKA
EKKA
EKKA
Shindo Kai (Rotherham)

KUMITE Boys 13yrs & Under
Lindon Hamer
Shaun Mulai
NAVIN PATEL
Drew MCconville
Ken Yu Kai
Ken Yu Kai
AMA
Toyakwai Karate
Association

KUMITE Boys 13yrs & Under
Jon Lefevre
Jacob West
Joe Kellaway
Max French
BUKA
AMA
Kaizen Karate Association
EKKA

KUMITE Boys 13yrs & Under
Robin Hamer
Sam Ernst
Dean Hope
Luke Jones
Ken Yu Kai
AMA
KSE (Karate -Do Shitokai
England
KSE (Karate -Do Shitokai
England

KUMITE Girls 13yrs & Under
Casey Dolton
Katie Bull
Georgia Hopson
Rhiannon Shipley
Yamaguchi Goju Kai
Toyakwai Karate Association
SSKS (Shitokai Shitotryu
Karate-Do)
PC Karate Academy

KUMITE Girls 13yrs & Under
Tianee Harvey
Rhiannon Shipley
Chloe Cooke
BMAKG
PC Karate Academy
Shindo Kai (Rotherham)
1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place(s):

KUMITE Girls 13yrs & Under
Natalie Payne
Tianee Harvey
Hannah Crawshaw
Fallon Rayman
Ken Yu Kai
BMAKG
Sport Karate
British Wadokai

KUMITE Girls 13yrs & Under
Lauren Jones
Fallon Rayman
Anisha Mista
Phillippa Ernst
PC Karate Academy
British Wadokai
Central Karate Schools
AMA

KUMITE Girls 13yrs & Under
Kelly Horsefall
Charlotte Wastell
Jessica Day
Rachel Croly
Ken Yu Kai
Toyakwai Karate Association
Shindo Kai
Toyakwai Karate
Association

KUMITE Male 14 - 15yrs
Oliver Doyland-Brown
Joby Wilson
Lyle Moore
Callum Willows
Toyakwai Karate Association
SKA
Central Karate Schools
Shito-Ryu Karate Do
Kofukan

KUMITE Male 14 - 15yrs
Tom Hickman
Grant Smith
Alfie Ambrose
Alfie Cole
PC Karate Academy
AMA
BMAKG
SKA

KUMITE Male 14 - 15yrs
Harley Del Rio
Tom Hickman
Thomas Spencer
James Stuart
Ken Yu Kai
PC Karate Academy
Sport Karate
Central Karate Schools

KUMITE Male 14 - 15yrs
Steve Karwacinski
Richard Shipley
Christopher Driver
Alex Stuart
Ishinryu
PC Karate Academy
Seibukan (JKS Nottingham)
Central Karate Schools

KUMITE Male 14 - 15yrs
Josh Gagon
Cejay Bailey
Zach Scott
Ken Yu Kai
Zen Shin Shotokan Karate
Association
Karate Do Federation

KUMITE Female 14 - 15yrs, Any Grade - 47 Kgs
Emily Carpendale
Rachel Potter
AMA
PC Karate Academy

KUMITE Female 14 - 15yrs, Any Grade - 54 Kgs
Emily Kelleher
Amy O'Neil
Jessica Moody
Chloe Hooper
Ishinryu
KSE (Karate -Do Shitokai
England
EKKA
SSKS (Shitokai Shitotryu
Karate-Do)
1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place(s):

KUMITE Female 14 - 15yrs, Any Grade + 54 Kgs

KUMITE Junior Male 16 - 17yrs
Oliver Doyland-Brown
Garrick Eastwood
Rezo Agbra
Toyakwai Karate Association
Shindo Kai
PC Karate Academy

KUMITE Junior Male 16 - 17yrs
Ben Coward
Chris Coltman
Ashley Agnew
Tom Penn
Kaizen Karate Association
Kaizen Karate Association
Halifax Sport Karate
PC Karate Academy

KUMITE Junior Male 16 - 17yrs
Sean O'Brien
Jordan Thomas
Richard Shipley
George Powell
Western Karate Union
Kaizen Central
PC Karate Academy
Toyakwai Karate
Association

KUMITE Junior Male 16 - 17yrs
Alex Sell
Alex Kinsmore
Sean Chesters
Rob Jones
Shorai Karate-Do International
Toyakwai Karate Association
Halifax Sport Karate
Shrewsbury SSU Karate

KUMITE Junior Male 16 - 17yrs
Saule Del Rio
Ryan Lambert
Deano Beckford
Ken Yu Kai
Kazen Kai Martial Arts (I.K.F)
Zen Shin Shotokan Karate
Association

KUMITE Junior Female 16 - 17yrs
Melissa Holmes
AMA

KUMITE Junior Female 16 - 17yrs
Stephanie Thorndick
Melissa Holmes
Abby Fixter
Toyakwai Karate Association
AMA
Shito-Ryu Karate Do
Kofukan

KUMITE Junior Female 16 - 17yrs
Alice Goudie
Samantha Boyle
Hannah Baker
Charlotte Kent
SKA
Ken Yu Kai
Toyakwai Karate
Association
Lincoln Kofukan

KUMITE Junior Female 16 - 17yrs
Chloe Sheldon
Nicola Webster
Amba Gladding
Shindo Kai
Kazen Kai Martial Arts (I.K.F)
Shito-Ryu Karate Do
Kofukan
1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place(s):

KUMITE Senior Male 18yrs +
Chris Harris
Lee Willis
Perry Dee
Curtis Taplin
EKKA
SKA
Kaizen Karate Association
EKKA

KUMITE Senior Male 18yrs +
Sam Carpenter
Tom Woodham Davies
Paul Charlton
Tom Hemingway
SKA
SKA
Karate Do Federation
Shindo Kai

KUMITE Senior Male 18yrs +
Lee Heath
Barry Battson
Luke Scott
Brian Kanyanca
SSKS (Shitokai Shitotryu
Karate-Do)
SKA
Karate Do Federation
Ken Yu Kai

KUMITE Senior Male 18yrs +
Paul Richards
Steven Heath
Samuel Goulden
Gareth West
Kimura Shukokai
SSKS (Shitokai Shitotryu
Karate-Do)
United Kingdom All Styles
Karate Organisation
AMA

KUMITE Senior Male 18yrs +
Saule Del Rio
Paul Ellis
Ben Yates
Audun Danials
Ken Yu Kai
Kaizen Karate Association
Kimura Shukokai
Kimura Shukokai

KUMITE Senior Male 18yrs +
Saule Del Rio
Audun Danials
Albert Foresythe
Brian Kanyanca
Ken Yu Kai
Kimura Shukokai
Individual Competitor
Ken Yu Kai

KUMITE Senior Male 18yrs +
Edgares Rakevicins
Shito-Ryu Karate Do Kofukan

KUMITE Senior Male 18yrs +
Shane Aston
Delesh Patel
PC Karate Academy
PC Karate Academy

KUMITE Senior Women 18yrs +
Mari Keirin
Reisha Hull
Central Karate Schools
EKKA

KUMITE Senior Women 18yrs +
Natalie Williams
Loren Cook
Sophie Roberts
Amy Thomason
B.I.K.O
EKKA
Shuhari Kai Karate Club
Kaizen Central
1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place(s):

KUMITE Senior Women 18yrs +
Fathia Belgoumri
Lesley Hanmam
Karen Wigley
B.I.K.O
Shrewsbury SSU Karate
SSKS (Shitokai Shitotryu
Karate-Do)

KUMITE Senior Women 18yrs +
Natalie Williams
Sophie Roberts
Amy Thomason
Mari Keirin
B.I.K.O
Shuhari Kai Karate Club
Kaizen Central
Central Karate Schools

TEAM KATA Boys & Girls -
Ishinryu
AMA
Karate Do Federation A
Ishinryu
AMA
Karate Do Federation

TEAM KATA Male -
Karate Do Federation A
Kofukan England
Karate Do Federation
Central Karate Schools

TEAM KATA Female -
SSKS 'A'
AMA
SSKS (Shitokai Shitotryu
Karate-Do)
AMA

TEAM KUMITE
Kenyu Kai A
Kenyu Kai B
Toyakwai Karate Association
PC Karate
Ken Yu Kai
Ken Yu Kai
Toyakwai Karate
Association
PC Karate Academy

TEAM KUMITE
Toyakwai Karate Association
WIKF
KSE (Karate-Do Shitokai
Toyakwai Karate Association
W.I.K.F
KSE (Karate -Do Shitokai
England

TEAM KUMITE
WIKF
Kofukan England 'A'
Central Karate Schools
Shito-Ryu Karate Do Kofukan

TEAM KUMITE

TEAM KUMITE
1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place(s):

TEAM KUMITE
Kofukan England
Shito-Ryu Karate Do Kofukan

KUMITE Senior Women 18yrs +
Emily Griffiths
Lindsey Turnbull
EKKA
SKA